Staff Directory

Principal

Randell Wood

Learn Moodle 5-9

Associate Principal

Marci Penner

Administrative Assistants

Emily Neufeld

Registrar

Glenna Rothfus

Registrar

Leah Stanley-Jones

Receptionist

Financial Services

Kevin Best

Finance Assistant & Shipping

Michelle Best

Finance & Home Education Funding

Support Staff

Cindy Lee

Moodle Tech & Print Based Resource Librarian

Kieren Pearson

Learning Supports & Online Librarian

Amanda Sadler

Activity Day Coordinator

Thomas Stanley-Jones

Moodle Administrator

Teachers

Kirsten Brinks

Science 10, Biology 10

Kimberley Brown

Bible 5/6, Social 5,6,8, Science 6, Learning with Minecraft, Intro to Coding, Tech Tools, Hunter’s Ed, Indigenous Liaison

Shauna Crotser

PBR Grade 2, Home Education Facilitator

Susan Cullum

English 10-1, PBR English 10, 20 & 30 -1 & -2, Social 20-1, PBR Social 10, 20 & 30 -1 & -2, Fashion & Design, Contemporary Western Philosophy, Philosophies of Man, Home Education Facilitator

Joyce Denoudsten

LA 5, PBR Grade 6, Science 7, English 10-2 & 20-2, Home Education Facilitator

Glenda Ferguson

PBR Grade 1, LA 9 online, Home Education Facilitator

Jennifer Fluney

Science 5, 8 & 9

Taylor Fornwald

LA 7, PBR Social Studies 7, 8 & 9, PBR LA 7, 8 & 9, Math 7, 8 & 9

Rick Glasspell

Math 5 & 6, Health/PE 5, 6, 7 & 8, Bible 7, 8, & 9, Math 20-2, PBR Biology 20, PBR Math 20-2, Home Education Facilitator

Madison Haller

Grade 3 PBR, Computers 10, High School Learn Moodle

Rene Hoeksema

Spanish 10 & 20, PE 10, 20 & 30, CALM

Daniel Kim

Social 7

Teresa Learmont

Math 10C, PBR Chemistry 20 & 30, Math 30-1, Math 30-2, Math 31, PBR, Math 30 and 31

Corrie Leismeister

Social Studies 10-1, 10-2, 30-1 & 30-2, High School Academic Advisor (last names A-L), Home Education Facilitator

Taylor Letendre

PBR Grade 4, LA 8, Art 10/20/30, Early Childcare Option

Bobbie Luymes

Home Education Facilitator

Shaylene Machacek

PBR Math 10C, Math 10-3, PBR Math 20-1, Math 20-3, Home Education Facilitator

Sheila McIlwain

PE/Health 9, English 20-1 & 30-1, Work Experience 15, 25 & 35, HCS Workplace Safety Systems, Marketing, Nutrition

Roberta Onyschtschuk

PBR Science 7 & 8, PBR Bible 7, 8 & 9, PBR PE/Health 7, 8 & 9, Art 7, 8 & 9, PBR Options Courses 7, 8 & 9, Social Studies 9, Home Education Facilitator & High School Academic Advisor (last names M-Z)

Angela Paine

PBR Math 7, PBR Math 8, PBR Science 9, PBR Math 9, Learning Supports Grades 7-9

Marci Penner

Physics 20 and 30, PBR Biology 30, Learning Supports Grades 1-6 and 10-12

Susan Sampson

On Leave

Colin Schmidt

PBR Grade 5, General Music 10, 20 &30, Instrumental Music 10, 20 & 30, Computers 20, Forensic Science 25 & 35, Local and Canadian Geography 20, World Geography 30, Home Education Facilitator

Jill Schmidt

Foods 10, 20 & 30, Religious Studies 15, 25 & 35, Special Projects 10, 20 & 30, Social Studies 20-2, Psychology 20 & 35, Tourism

Vanessa Travnik

LA 6, Home Education Facilitator

Christina Turner

Photography 1 & 2, Science 14 & 24, Math 20-1, Chemistry 20 & 30, Biology 30

Contact Staff Member